Academic Ranking of World Universities

Academic Ranking of World Universities in Social Science - 2012

World
Rank
Institution Country
/Region
Total
Score
Score on
1Harvard University10010047.810010091.2
2University of Chicago92.15010080.571.1100
3University of California, Berkeley79.961.266.961.577.184.3
4Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)7986.655.261.558.996.3
5Columbia University77.635.47559.378.482.6
6Princeton University76.761.275.664.758.383.3
6Stanford University76.7033.891.574.290.1
8Yale University74.561.237.858.171.591.4
9University of Pennsylvania73.4023.977.179.992.8
10New York University70.8050.754.58189
11University of Michigan - Ann Arbor64.40063.782.985.1
12Northwestern University63.7019.556.967.792.9
13University of Minnesota, Twin Cities62.335.427.636.270.287.3
14University of California, Los Angeles6250042.671.788.8
15The University of Texas at Austin59.700527686.8
16London School of Economics and Political Science59.15027.628.576.471.4
17University of Oxford58.935.416.928.586.472.8
18Carnegie Mellon University58.279.133.828.540.588.4
19University of Cambridge57.635.463.216.470.268.5
20Arizona State University - Tempe57033.832.963.289
21Duke University56.70046.566.291.2
22University of Maryland, College Park56.1033.828.564.988.2
23Pennsylvania State University - University Park54.80043.571.182.8
23University of Wisconsin - Madison54.80046.571.479.3
25University of California, San Diego53.8033.834.949.289.5
26University of Washington53.10040.366.284.5
27The Ohio State University - Columbus530036.871.482.5
28Indiana University Bloomington52.9023.928.567.480.3
28University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill52.90040.370.379.8
30University of British Columbia49.80028.565.285.7
31Michigan State University49.70028.569.281.1
32Vanderbilt University49.60043.555.579.3
33Boston University49.20034.95389.3
34University of Southern California48.90032.962.380.7
35Washington University in St. Louis48.7029.323.250.883.7
36Cornell University48.635.4016.465.179.1
37University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign46.30023.265.278.2
38University of Rochester46.10043.535.986.6
39George Mason University45.6047.816.451.867.1
39The Johns Hopkins University45.635.4023.247.579
41Brown University45.50036.841.685.3
42McMaster University45.335.4028.540.679.8
42University of Virginia45.30016.453.992.8
44Florida State University44.70016.463.281.2
45Emory University44.40023.245.191.6
46University of Toronto44.100080.977.7
47University of Warwick440040.355.962.2
48University College London43.70016.459.181.8
48University of Pittsburgh43.70023.251.482.7
50University of Arizona43.60016.455.684.8
51-75Case Western Reserve University35.4016.430.584.7
51-75Dartmouth College0023.234.699
51-75Georgetown University0016.451.681.3
51-75McGill University0023.248.778.7
51-75Purdue University - West Lafayette0016.45679.1
51-75Rice University0016.436.288.5
51-75Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey - New Brunswick0028.554.972.7
51-75State University of New York at Albany0028.542.772
51-75Texas A&M University - College Station0016.459.978.9
51-75The Hebrew University of Jerusalem033.8050.171.3
51-75The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology0016.435.697.2
51-75The University of Georgia0016.460.275.7
51-75The University of Texas at Dallas0023.243.184.8
51-75University of Alberta0016.451.173.8
51-75University of Amsterdam0016.46969.3
51-75University of California, Davis0016.452.986.9
51-75University of California, Irvine0016.45184.7
51-75University of California, Santa Barbara023.916.441.678
51-75University of Colorado at Boulder0023.252.779.8
51-75University of Copenhagen0023.247.168
51-75University of Florida0016.45578.3
51-75University of Illinois at Chicago0016.453.271.4
51-75University of Miami0023.237.987
51-75University of South Carolina - Columbia0016.44786
51-75University of Utah0023.242.378.3
76-100Boston College00043.186.8
76-100Brigham Young University0016.441.472.7
76-100Erasmus University00066.371.7
76-100Iowa State University0016.442.571.2
76-100London Business School00032.595.9
76-100Simon Fraser University0016.450.268.6
76-100State University of New York at Stony Brook0016.43081.9
76-100Tel Aviv University0016.446.175.3
76-100The Australian National University0016.462.754.9
76-100The George Washington University00056.473.2
76-100The University of Edinburgh0016.450.464
76-100The University of Manchester0007160.1
76-100Western University0016.447.873.4
76-100Tilburg University00058.376.3
76-100University of Arkansas at Fayetteville0016.431.983.8
76-100University of Cincinnati0016.437.776.6
76-100University of Essex500043.666.2
76-100University of Houston00048.385.4
76-100University of Massachusetts Amherst0016.440.972.8
76-100University of Montreal0016.454.763.8
76-100University of New Hampshire - Durham0023.231.278.9
76-100University of Oklahoma - Norman0016.442.171.7
76-100University of Oslo033.805061.8
76-100University of Zurich0016.44868.5
76-100VU University Amsterdam00057.773.5
101-150Aarhus University019.5050.762.7
101-150Catholic University of Leuven00054.367.7
101-150City University of Hong Kong00051.870.3
101-150Colorado State University0016.434.667.8
101-150Drexel University00032.794.6
101-150Georgia Institute of Technology00038.984
101-150Georgia State University00054.768.2
101-150Ghent University00053.761.8
101-150Leiden University00042.576.2
101-150Louisiana State University - Baton Rouge0004174.8
101-150Nanyang Technological University00049.673.7
101-150National University of Singapore0005571.8
101-150North Carolina State University - Raleigh0020.142.860.4
101-150Oregon State University0023.230.570.7
101-150Peking University00039.476.3
101-150Queen's University0016.437.870.3
101-150Southern Methodist University00029.193.9
101-150State University of New York at Buffalo00045.773.3
101-150Stockholm University00048.967.3
101-150Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich00047.272.1
101-150Syracuse University00044.973.6
101-150Temple University0004775.4
101-150Texas Tech University0016.438.965.7
101-150The Chinese University of Hong Kong00047.972.6
101-150The Hong Kong Polytechnic University00049.577.5
101-150The University of Calgary0004176.5
101-150The University of Connecticut - Storrs0004575.4
101-150The University of Hong Kong0005566.6
101-150The University of Queensland00063.755.4
101-150University of Birmingham00058.756.7
101-150University of Bristol0016.445.760.3
101-150University of California, San Francisco0003494.1
101-150University of East Anglia0016.442.561.1
101-150University of Frankfurt35.40039.863.8
101-150University of Groningen00055.768.9
101-150University of Iowa00050.177.6
101-150University of Kansas - Lawrence00045.472.2
101-150University of Kentucky00047.471.9
101-150University of Leeds00052.166.1
101-150University of Maastricht00052.971.6
101-150University of Melbourne00069.257.3
101-150University of Missouri - Columbia00049.875.5
101-150University of Nebraska - Lincoln0016.441.963.6
101-150University of New South Wales00056.562.7
101-150University of Notre Dame00045.279.7
101-150University of Nottingham00063.561.1
101-150University of Oregon00040.783.2
101-150University of Sydney00065.358.5
101-150Utrecht University00057.767.9
101-150York University00052.566.8
151-200Bar-Ilan University00040.468
151-200Cardiff University00051.357.6
151-200Catholic University of Louvain0016.443.353.9
151-200Charles III University of Madrid00038.868.3
151-200Clemson University0016.433.963.3
151-200Copenhagen Business School00040.466.9
151-200Dalhousie University0003176.8
151-200Florida International University00035.476.2
151-200Fudan University00029.478.5
151-200Griffith University00051.755.2
151-200King's College London00048.359.9
151-200Korea University00041.573
151-200Lancaster University00046.764.7
151-200Monash University00062.951.3
151-200National Taiwan University00045.267.1
151-200Newcastle University00038.969.5
151-200Radboud University Nijmegen00044.962
151-200San Diego State University00036.672.9
151-200Seoul National University00041.665.2
151-200Stockholm School of Economics016.9030.171
151-200The College of William and Mary00029.882.1
151-200The Imperial College of Science, Technology and Medicine00036.172.7
151-200The University of Alabama - Tuscaloosa00041.369.2
151-200The University of New Mexico - Albuquerque00034.479.5
151-200The University of Sheffield00052.959.8
151-200The University of Tokyo0016.441.955.5
151-200Tufts University00029.378.2
151-200Tulane University00030.982
151-200University of Antwerp0003969
151-200University of Bonn023.9035.457.4
151-200University of Central Florida00036.572
151-200University of Durham00046.367.9
151-200University of Exeter00046.565.6
151-200University of Gothenburg00047.663.1
151-200University of Mannheim00042.570.1
151-200University of Munich00042.768.2
151-200University of North Carolina at Charlotte0016.435.560.9
151-200University of Pompeu Fabra0003973.1
151-200University of South Florida00045.168.4
151-200University of Southampton00044.264.6
151-200University of Sussex00046.163.5
151-200University of Tennessee - Knoxville00044.565.5
151-200University of Vienna00041.766.5
151-200University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee0004074.3
151-200University of York00042.870
151-200Uppsala University00041.365.6
151-200Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University00043.968.8
151-200Washington State University - Pullman00038.869
151-200Wayne State University00038.375
151-200Yonsei University0016.437.861.2

* Institutions within the same rank range are listed alphabetically.

Back to Top
欧联杯赛事投注